10th Annual Hands Across the Harbor Ride, Run or Roll
Benefitting the Charlotte Harbor Environmental Center
Saturday, January 27, 2018
at Bayshore Live Oak Park, Port Charlotte, FL
Race Director: Lisa Hannon, City of Punta Gorda
Timing and Results: Jeremy Davidson, Alta Vista Sports

OVERALL 5K RESULTS - MALE

Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 1 212 Michael Balseca 18 Port Charlotte FL 16:56
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE MASTERS DIVISION: 40 - 99

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 4 443 Steve Peabody 55 Belding MI 20:05
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE GRANDMASTERS DIVISION: 50 - 99

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 8 145 Mark Stoeve 61 Englewood FL 20:43
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS DIVISION: 60 - 99

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 17 442 Joseph Pavelka 61 Pt Charlotte FL 23:35
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE VETERAN GRANDMASTERS DIVISION: 70 - 99

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 32 118 Billy Squires 70 Rotonda West FL 26:26
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K


5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS

Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE 9 & UNDER AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 38 469 Rocky Rigden 9 Punta Gorda FL 27:00
2 56 389 Isaac Martinez 7 North Port FL 27:55
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 9 300 Brendan Flavin 13 Pt Charlotte FL 21:15
2 46 265 Tyler Demeyere 13 Labelle FL 27:22
3 115 266 Caleb Demeyere 10 Labelle FL 32:55
4 136 373 Finley Laforet 10 North Port FL 34:33
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 3 244 Wyatt Chandler 18 Pt Charlotte FL 20:00
2 5 824 Troikari McClary 18 Punta Gorda FL 20:19
3 14 245 Jason Chandler 15 Port Charlotte FL 23:06
4 27 163 Jonah Suttoon 16 Punta Gorda FL 26:03
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 2 457 David Pursley 29 Punta Gorda FL 19:57
2 16 829 Matthew Anderson 26 Port Charlotte FL 23:28
3 30 374 Marc Lanciaux 29 Pt Charlotte FL 26:20
4 33 321 Jeffrey George 28 Port Charlotte FL 26:26
5 126 830 Nick Wagstaff 26 Port Charlotte FL 33:45
6 289 224 Joel Blikstad 26 Cape Coral FL 55:08
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 24 217 Greg Bazzo 31 Punta Gorda FL 25:12
2 47 234 Jostin Burbidge 33 Port Charlotte FL 27:27
3 168 411 Ryan Morazes 31 Pt Charlotte FL 36:45
4 185 312 Chris Frohlich 33 Punta Gorda FL 38:24
5 186 117 Chris Frolich 33 Punta Gorda FL 38:25
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 13 832 Kevin Metz 37 Fairport NY 22:50
2 25 131 Josh Hudson 39 Punta Gorda FL 25:46
3 206 370 Gene Laforet 38 North Port FL 40:31
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 107 220 Brian Beason 42 Punta Gorda FL 32:24
2 131 235 Steve Burch 42 Cape Coral FL 33:59
3 149 388 Jose Martel 41 Pt Charlotte FL 35:42
4 204 330 James Gordon, III 42 Punta Gorda FL 40:30
5 249 390 Chuck Matos 43 Punta Gorda FL 49:35
6 251 261 Daniel Daumann 41 Pt Charlotte FL 50:28
7 256 425 Danny Nix 40 Punta Gorda FL 51:22
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 11 277 Adam Dorr 45 Punta Gorda FL 22:13
2 44 335 Joe Guerzo 48 Port Charlotte FL 27:13
3 64 6 Michelangelo Barbieri 45 Punta Gorda FL 28:44
4 72 271 Sean Doherty 46 Port Charlotte FL 29:17
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 15 175 Todd Vana 50 Punta Gorda FL 23:07
2 31 207 Alvin Atallian 50 Punta Gorda FL 26:24
3 51 409 Jay Montero 53 Punta Gorda FL 27:44
4 61 120 Rob Humpel 50 Punta Gorda FL 28:19
5 89 421 Victor Navas 50 Port Charlotte FL 30:29
6 99 301 Christopher Flavin 54 Pt Charlotte FL 31:57
7 170 195 Bobby Wrenn 53 North Port FL 36:48
8 205 176 Kevin Vaughn 51 Fort Myers FL 40:31
9 211 480 Alfred Sacco 52 Rotonda West FL 41:13
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 10 144 Peter Ballentine 55 Venice FL 22:02
2 12 243 Warren Chandler 57 Pt Charlotte FL 22:35
3 19 439 Ron Parker 57 Punta Gorda FL 24:24
4 22 318 Dave Gammon 56 Placida FL 24:47
5 23 205 Rick Anderson 56 Punta Gorda FL 25:06
6 36 308 Scott Francis 55 Punta Gorda FL 26:39
7 40 499 Lynn Keith Snyder 59 Spring Grove PA 27:09
8 68 186 Don Wik 55 Pt Charlotte FL 29:08
9 78 137 Frederick Lecky 58 Punta Gorda FL 29:46
10 79 246 Lucien Chausse 57 Pt Charlotte FL 29:48
11 82 811 Nicholas Mays 57 Punta Gorda FL 30:01
12 151 486 Frank Scharpf 57 Punta Gorda FL 35:45
13 215 494 Mark Simoneau 57 Biddeford ME 41:32
14 292 299 Timothy (bo) Fisher 57 Punta Gorda FL 56:55
15 304 468 Tom Ridenour 59 Punta Gorda FL 1:00:49
16 317 365 Phil Knowlton 57 Punta Gorda FL 1:14:28
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 69 398 Roger Metz 62 Liberty Twp OH 29:11
2 109 180 John Walsh 61 Port Charlotte FL 32:33
3 116 185 Robert Weiner 60 Punta Gorda FL 33:01
4 138 381 Paul Lioon 60 Punta Gorda FL 34:42
5 181 293 Joe Fenton 64 Punta Gorda FL 38:10
6 194 306 Walter Formus 62 Punta Gorda FL 39:47
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 42 309 Roland Frank 69 Englewood FL 27:10
2 63 351 William Jenkins 67 Creede CO 28:33
3 65 313 Cort Frohlich 66 Punta Gorda FL 28:44
4 85 385 Robert Marciano 66 Venice FL 30:09
5 86 229 Richard Bosowski 65 Charlotte MI 30:14
6 90 254 Ken Cormier 68 North Port FL 30:32
7 123 149 Tom Warner 66 Port Charlotte FL 33:36
8 129 463 D Reid 68 Venice FL 33:49
9 165 338 James Hart 68 North Venice FL 36:39
10 190 828 Steven Ellis 65 North Port FL 39:16
11 202 817 Larry Jamieson 68 Sarasota FL 40:14
12 238 126 Oconnor Wiliam 68 Punta Gorda FL 45:36
13 239 413 Gerald Morningstar 67 Punta Gorda FL 45:38
14 241 345 Steven Hoekstra 65 Zeeland MI 46:18
15 263 361 Scott Kist 66 Punta Gorda FL 51:51
16 273 406 David Milligan 65 Port Charlotte FL 53:25
17 299 386 Lee Marsh 66 Port Charlotte FL 57:17
18 303 431 Richard O'Brien 68 Punta Gorda FL 1:00:39
19 312 210 Richard Aubert 66 Waltham MA 1:07:13
20 313 197 Michael Wronkovich 68 Port Charlotte FL 1:07:22
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 49 359 Fred Kindred 74 Mason OH 27:40
2 125 287 Guy Emerich 72 Punta Gorda FL 33:43
3 153 226 Norman Bonneau 73 Champlain NY 35:51
4 161 143 Eric Steinbaugh 74 Punta Gorda FL 36:16
5 182 399 Robert Metz 72 Rochester NY 38:13
6 210 275 Dennis Donaldson 71 Port Charlotte FL 41:04
7 244 379 Larry Linn 73 Punta Gorda FL 48:21
8 247 159 Ray Stevens 70 Punta Gorda FL 49:21
9 265 160 Ray Stevens 70 Punta Gorda FL 52:32
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

MALE 75+ AGE GROUP: 75 - 99

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 75 814 Frank Vogel 77 Newton IA 29:26
2 110 263 Eric Dehmel 75 Punta Gorda FL 32:34
3 147 378 Donald Leslie 75 Punta Gorda FL 35:34
4 188 818 Ken Vanderberg 75 Englewood FL 39:02
5 305 423 John Neal 80 Punta Gorda FL 1:00:51
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K


OVERALL 5K RESULTS - FEMALE

Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 6 445 Jude Peck 43 Higher Whitely Wa 20:23
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE MASTERS DIVISION: 40 - 99

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 18 369 Rebecca Krueger 51 Punta Gorda FL 23:39
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE GRANDMASTERS DIVISION: 50 - 99

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 20 317 Susan Gammon 52 Placida FL 24:26
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE SENIOR GRANDMASTERS DIVISION: 60 - 99

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 48 184 Pauline Watson 63 Oakville ON 27:32
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE VETERAN GRANDMASTERS DIVISION: 70 - 99

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 163 288 Diane English 71 Sharon MA 36:34
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K


5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS

Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE 9 & UNDER AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 166 196 Viktoria Wrenn 9 North Port FL 36:42
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 39 134 Lily Raider 12 Punta Gorda FL 27:03
2 93 219 Allison Beason 14 Punta Gorda FL 30:58
3 148 833 Kajsa Carlsen 13 Punta Gorda FL 35:35
4 167 403 Faith Miller 12 Punta Gorda FL 36:45
5 174 417 Hannah Murray 10 Punta Gorda FL 37:07
6 183 834 Anindita Carlsen 12 Punta Gorda fl 38:23
7 270 372 Tia Laforet 13 North Port FL 53:04
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 141 364 Kristin Knowlton 19 Punta Gorda FL 35:11
2 189 239 Riley Carpenter 15 Pt Charlotte FL 39:10
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 184 172 Rachel Tundo 24 Riverview FL 38:23
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 21 232 Diamond Brown 26 Punta Gorda FL 24:31
2 60 492 Amanda Shedlock 29 Punta Gorda FL 28:17
3 102 257 Beth Crites 28 Punta Gorda FL 32:07
4 103 455 Chelsey Powers 29 Port Charlotte FL 32:09
5 104 303 Jacqueline Ford 28 Punta Gorda FL 32:14
6 105 281 Vanessa Dumas 26 North Port FL 32:16
7 137 276 Melissa Donovan 28 Pt Charlotte FL 34:34
8 156 449 Stephanee Phillips 28 North Port FL 35:54
9 177 354 Melisha Joseph 28 Punta Gorda FL 37:31
10 207 295 Nicole Ferrarini 28 Hasbrouck Hts NJ 40:36
11 245 489 Aome Selk 29 Naples FL 48:25
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 26 115 Dorina Daetz 34 Pt Charlotte FL 26:02
2 53 216 Chessie Bazzo 32 Punta Gorda FL 27:45
3 55 273 Amber Donahue 32 Punta Gorda FL 27:46
4 108 188 Valerie Williams 33 Port Charlotte FL 32:31
5 111 223 Lori Bemis 33 Punta Gorda FL 32:44
6 112 125 Saari Courtney 31 Punta Gorda FL 32:45
7 120 280 Micah Duke 30 Ft Ogden FL 33:07
8 155 837 Devin Opela 31 Port Charlotte FL 35:53
9 169 267 Megan Demonbreun 32 Punta Gorda FL 36:46
10 195 464 Jessica Reid 31 North Port FL 39:57
11 248 255 Tara Correia 32 Punta Gorda FL 49:35
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 7 227 Kara Bonneau 38 Cary NC 20:33
2 28 836 Lisa Sprague 38 Venice FL 26:13
3 54 451 Audrea Piersall 39 Punta Gorda FL 27:46
4 62 320 Melynda Garza 39 Punta Gorda FL 28:26
5 67 826 Amber Ward 39 North Port FL 28:57
6 133 319 Kesja Gant 35 North Port FL 34:06
7 157 474 Jennifer Rogers 36 Arcadia FL 35:54
8 162 233 Diana Bueno 38 North Port FL 36:25
9 164 456 Michelle Price 36 Port Charlotte FL 36:38
10 201 173 Sonya Unger 38 Punta Gorda FL 40:12
11 216 396 Janette Melanson 36 Port Charlotte FL 41:45
12 229 297 Brandi Fisher 36 N Ft Myers FL 43:11
13 235 452 Ellen Pinder 36 Pt Charlotte FL 44:14
14 255 426 Carla Nix 36 Punta Gorda FL 51:21
15 280 252 Grace Colon 38 Pt Charlotte FL 53:59
16 287 473 Claudia Rodriguez 39 Arcadia FL 54:48
17 291 496 Judy Smith 38 Punta Gorda FL 56:50
18 295 314 Kim Frost 39 Port Charlotte FL 57:12
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 29 444 Lucienne Pears 42 Punta Gorda FL 26:13
2 35 17 Virginie Breuer 42 Punta Gorda FL 26:38
3 41 810 Sharon Gibbs 42 Port Charlotte FL 27:09
4 43 839 Rachel Thieman 43 Ramrod Key FL 27:12
5 73 831 Sarahlyn Robinson 42 Englewood FL 29:18
6 100 475 Miriam Rojas 44 North Port FL 31:57
7 171 170 Rachel Thieman 43 Ramrod Key FL 36:50
8 175 142 Chiappetta Alicia 43 Punta Gorda FL 37:08
9 179 420 Arelis Navas 41 Pt Charlotte FL 37:45
10 212 198 Cheyenne Young 41 Punta Gorda FL 41:23
11 252 260 Jennifer Daumann 40 Pt Charlotte FL 50:29
12 269 382 Jennifer MacDonald 44 Williamsville NY 52:49
13 271 371 Sarah Laforet 40 North Port FL 53:05
14 282 332 Rachel Grimshaw 41 North Port FL 54:17
15 315 838 Jill Jelen 40 Punta Gorda FL 1:13:30
16 316 140 Kelly Hamilton 41 Punta Gorda FL 1:13:31
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 34 470 Mitzi Rigden 46 Punta Gorda FL 26:33
2 45 827 Diane Walesky 49 Venice FL 27:21
3 66 242 Elizabeth Carvalho 48 North Venice FL 28:51
4 70 213 Maria Barragan 48 Lake Placid FL 29:12
5 76 270 Marie Josee Desmarais 47 Sherbrooke QC 29:30
6 87 459 Kathryn Racioppi 48 North Port FL 30:21
7 98 32 Tonia Cunningham 46 Punta Gorda FL 31:41
8 114 481 Sharon Sacco 46 Rotonda West FL 32:51
9 127 343 Bridget Hesby 45 Punta Gorda FL 33:45
10 130 835 Ira Carlsen 46 Punta Gorda FL 33:57
11 143 296 Terri Ferreira 45 North Port FL 35:30
12 144 362 Lori Klein 46 North Port FL 35:30
13 180 344 Suzanne Hilton 49 Port Charlotte FL 37:54
14 203 133 Brooke Raider 47 Punta Gorda FL 40:16
15 220 416 Lori Murray 46 Punta Gorda FL 42:00
16 225 177 Monica Vaughn 49 Fort Myers FL 42:41
17 250 284 Kellyann Eller 47 Punta Gorda FL 50:05
18 296 410 Ronelle Moore 46 Port Charlotte FL 57:13
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 37 199 Carlene Zeches 54 Punta Gorda FL 26:51
2 57 823 Dawn Foley 52 Port Charlotte FL 27:57
3 59 153 Diana Squires 54 Rotonda West FL 28:07
4 74 135 Robin Wik 53 Punta Gorda FL 29:23
5 84 157 Myrian Steinbaugh 54 Punta Gorda FL 30:08
6 88 427 Dana Nolan 52 Punta Gorda FL 30:26
7 117 812 Julie Jacobs 51 Sterling IL 33:02
8 121 393 Jacqueline Mays 51 Punta Gorda FL 33:12
9 132 268 Valerie Dennis 53 Christchurch In 34:03
10 176 367 Becky Kovacs 53 Punta Gorda FL 37:13
11 196 316 Michele Galluppi 51 Port Charlotte FL 39:57
12 199 283 Stephanie Duval 52 North Port FL 40:07
13 222 290 Joy Estaris 50 Pt Charlotte FL 42:02
14 223 168 Lynda Tenbusch 53 Venice FL 42:03
15 224 391 Marcy Matthews 53 Punta Gorda FL 42:24
16 227 174 Martha Valenzuela 52 Arcadia FL 43:04
17 228 397 Enedina Merlo 51 Arcadia FL 43:05
18 233 119 Donna Kennedy 53 Punta Gorda FL 44:09
19 262 446 Julie Pennock 52 Port Charlotte FL 51:41
20 281 341 Maurya Hellane 51 North Port FL 54:01
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 50 498 Vicki Snyder 58 Spring Grove PA 27:43
2 58 438 Pamela Parker 56 Punta Gorda FL 27:59
3 71 478 Carol Ryan 57 Punta Gorda FL 29:16
4 77 258 Linda Cunningham 57 Port Charlotte FL 29:42
5 83 476 Barbara Roughton 58 Creede CO 30:06
6 91 347 Debra Hoyt 58 Punta Gorda FL 30:36
7 95 151 Jean Soult 59 Pt Charlotte FL 31:07
8 113 162 MíLynn Sutton 55 North Port FL 32:48
9 118 179 Debra Walker 55 Lake Suzy FL 33:03
10 119 250 Susan Coldiron 56 Punta Gorda FL 33:05
11 122 237 Penny Capotorto 58 Punta Gorda FL 33:21
12 124 292 Cami Fenton 59 Punta Gorda FL 33:42
13 135 158 Nancy Stevens 57 Punta Gorda FL 34:20
14 142 264 Carrie Demers 56 Punta Gorda FL 35:24
15 145 247 Cynthia Chausse 56 Pt Charlotte FL 35:31
16 152 488 Dana Schwarz 56 Punta Gorda FL 35:46
17 158 214 Terri Barron 56 Port Charlotte FL 36:03
18 178 201 Deanna Allard 59 Venice FL 37:39
19 187 249 Heidi Clement 55 Port Charlotte FL 38:35
20 191 363 Janette Knowlton 58 Punta Gorda FL 39:40
21 193 307 Patricia Francis 55 Punta Gorda FL 39:41
22 200 368 Betty Kreinbring 57 El Jobean FL 40:11
23 213 178 Pamela Waite 59 St Petersburg FL 41:24
24 217 392 Jeri Maxfield 59 North Port FL 41:50
25 218 375 Debi Lantzer 56 North Port FL 41:54
26 230 156 Colleen Stapleton 59 Port Charlotte FL 43:40
27 231 200 Amy Adiutori 55 Punta Gorda FL 43:42
28 246 490 Amaryllis Selk 59 Pt Charlotte FL 48:26
29 253 360 Christine Kist 58 Punta Gorda FL 51:09
30 261 440 Elizabeth Parker 59 North Port FL 51:40
31 268 485 Sue Scharpf 55 Punta Gorda FL 52:48
32 288 190 Denise Williams 58 Naples FL 55:07
33 306 482 Glenda Sammet 58 Englewood FL 1:01:35
34 318 342 Pamela Henry 59 Punta Gorda FL 2:15:28
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 81 326 Judith Goike 64 Lake Suzy FL 29:58
2 94 228 Betsy Bosowski 60 Charlotte MI 31:04
3 96 429 Nancy Nychypor 61 Howell MI 31:30
4 97 150 Cheryl Sorg 63 Howell MI 31:30
5 101 346 Susan Hoekstra 64 Zeeland MI 32:04
6 128 484 Gayle Sauer 61 Punta Gorda FL 33:48
7 134 302 Debra Fleming 64 Punta Gorda FL 34:08
8 146 259 Denise Dailey 60 Alexandria VA 35:31
9 154 215 Maryann Baxter 61 St Johns MI 35:52
10 160 305 Sharon Formus 64 Punta Gorda FL 36:16
11 172 230 Kathy Bradley 64 Port Charlotte FL 36:53
12 173 339 Carol Hart 62 North Venice FL 36:54
13 208 294 Gayle Ferrarini 61 Hasbrouck Heights NJ 40:37
14 226 450 Deborah Pickett 60 Punta Gorda FL 42:50
15 234 2 Florence Abbott 63 Lakefield ON 44:11
16 242 495 Aude Sisk 60 Punta Gorda FL 46:21
17 254 822 Maryanne Beatty 61 Punta Gorda FL 51:14
18 264 202 Lori Amaral 64 Port Charlotte FL 52:29
19 267 253 Patricia Conner 62 Punta Gorda FL 52:47
20 274 384 Crystal Mankin 60 Punta Gorda FL 53:25
21 277 458 Sandra Raak 63 Fort Myers FL 53:30
22 279 327 Carol Goldenberg 62 Punta Gorda FL 53:38
23 283 491 Jessica Sengstack 63 Atlanta GA 54:20
24 286 497 Patricia Smith 63 Port Charlotte FL 54:38
25 290 414 Clara Morrison 64 Punta Gorda FL 55:58
26 301 298 Shirlou Fisher 60 Punta Gorda FL 57:46
27 314 447 Tina Persha 60 Rochester Hills MI 1:12:26
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 80 103 Dee Stout 65 Port Charlotte FL 29:58
2 92 428 Elaine Nunziata 65 Punta Gorda FL 30:52
3 106 256 Joyce Costa 68 Punta Gorda FL 32:16
4 139 434 Kathleen Osullivan 68 Edgartown MA 34:50
5 150 460 Charlene Reagan 67 Green Cove Springs FL 35:44
6 159 337 Mary Harder 68 Punta Gorda FL 36:13
7 192 349 Linda Hughes 68 Punta Gorda FL 39:41
8 197 122 Pat Gratz 66 Punta Gorda FL 40:05
9 209 127 Heffrown Eileen 69 Punta Gorda FL 40:43
10 214 171 Terry Triani 66 Port Charlotte FL 41:29
11 219 218 Jan Beardslee 65 Punta Gorda FL 41:55
12 232 472 Nancy Ritchie 65 Port Charlotte FL 44:09
13 240 377 Paula Leslie 68 Punta Gorda FL 46:01
14 257 222 Claudia Bell 66 Punta Gorda FL 51:26
15 258 407 Karen Mink 65 Punta Gorda FL 51:26
16 259 394 Elizabeth McKeever 69 Port Charlotte FL 51:28
17 260 340 Ellen Hawke 69 Port Charlotte FL 51:29
18 272 272 Deb Dominiack 66 Punta Gorda FL 53:09
19 275 355 Debra Kalitan 65 Punta Gorda FL 53:26
20 276 310 Shirley Frederes 68 Ft. Myers FL 53:28
21 278 477 Linda Rowan 69 Port Charlotte FL 53:35
22 284 274 Susan Donaldson 66 Pt Charlotte FL 54:20
23 285 430 Kathy O'Brien 69 Punta Gorda FL 54:38
24 293 419 Dora Myers 69 Halfmoon NY 56:56
25 294 203 Denise Amrhein 67 Mechanicville NY 56:57
26 298 387 Ellen Marsh 67 Pt Charlotte FL 57:17
27 311 209 Susan Aubert 66 Waltham MA 1:07:06
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 198 108 Ida Velasquez 74 Pt Charlotte FL 40:05
2 236 412 Brenda Morningstar 74 Punta Gorda FL 44:42
3 243 380 Patti Linn 71 Punta Gorda FL 47:46
4 266 383 Noreen MacDonald 74 Williamsville NY 52:46
5 310 448 Gayle Pfeifer 71 Port Charlotte FL 1:03:17
Hands Across the Harbor Half-Marathon & 5K

FEMALE 75+ AGE GROUP: 75 - 99

Place O'All No. Name Age City State Time
1 221 324 Marilyn Gladish 75 Port Charlotte FL 42:01
2 237 231 Ann Bransford 79 Port Charlotte FL 45:30
3 302 422 Maggie Neal 75 Punta Gorda FL 59:56
4 307 357 Barbara Kelley 75 Rotonda West FL 1:01:38
5 308 238 Martha Carlton 77 Arcadia FL 1:02:55